Our Camps run for two days on selected dates over the Easter holidays

Soccer-Sissters-Logo

1. March 26th & 27th
2. March 28th & 29th
3. April 3rd & 4th
4. April 5th & 6th

Please see a provisional list of venues and dates below.

CountyHost ClubDatesVenue Address 1Venue Address 2Venue Address 3  
CarlowHanover Harps FC26th & 27th MarchThe PlotsRathnapishGreen Lane
CarlowParkville United A.F.C.28th & 29th MarchHawkins LaneTullow
CarlowSaint Patrick's Boys & Girls A.F.C.5th & 6th AprilThe Meadows Sleaty StreetGraiguecullen
CavanCavan Shamrock3rd & 4th AprilCavan Astro ParkTullachmonganCavan
CavanCootehill Harps26th & 27th MarchClara LaneCootehill
ClareFern Celtic FC26th & 27th MarchBallyea Community CentreBallyea DarraghEnnis (V95 H1FN)
ClareLough Derg5th & 6th AprilClarisford ParkKillaloe
CorkCarrigaline United5th & 6th AprilBallea ParkCarrigalineCork
CorkClonakilty A.F.C.5th & 6th AprilBallyvackeyClonakiltyCo. Cork
CorkFermoy FC26th & 27th MarchCarrig ParkFermoyCo.Cork
CorkKinsale AFC26th & 27th MarchMadden ParkKinsaleCo. Cork
CorkMacroom A.F.C.5th & 6th AprilMurrayfieldSleaveen EastMacroom
CorkMallow United26th & 27th MarchSt Mary's Secondary SchoolMallow
CorkMidleton FC28th & 29th MarchKnockgriffin ParkKnockgriffinMidleton
DonegalBonagee United26th & 27th MarchDry Arch ParkBonageeLetterkenny
DonegalEany Celtic28th & 29th MarchEany Celtic ParkInver Community CentreInver, Co. Donegal
DonegalFinn Harps Academy5th & 6th AprilAcademy GroundsCrossroadsKillygordan
DonegalGreencastle FC3rd & 4th AprilChapel LaneBallybrackGreencastle
DonegalLetterkenny Rovers28th & 29th MarchLeckview ParkLetterkennyCo. Donegal
DonegalMilford Utd FC3rd & 4th AprilMoyle View ParkMilford
DonegalMulroy Soccer Academy26th & 27th MarchRabs ParkKerrykeelLetterkenny, Co. Donegal
DonegalRaphoe Town FC5th & 6th AprilDeele CollegeRaphoe
DublinApplewood Community Centre28th & 29th MarchFeltrim RoadSwords
DublinBaldoyle United F.C.26th & 27th MarchBrookstone RdBaldoyle
DublinCabinteely F.C.3rd & 4th AprilKilbogget ParkChurchview RoadKilliney
DublinDlr Leisure28th & 29th MarchMarlay Pk Astro PitchesCollege RdRathfarnham
DublinDundrum F.C.26th & 27th MarchMeadowbrook Park
DublinEsker Celtic F.C.3rd & 4th AprilHermitage ParkLucan
DublinGlebe North F.C.26th & 27th MarchMarket GreenBalbriggan
DublinHolywell 26th & 27th MarchHolywell Community CentreHolywell AvenueDrinan Road, Swords
DublinHome Farm F.C.26th & 27th MarchSwords RoadWhitehall
DublinKilnamanagh AFC3rd & 4th AprilKilnamangh Family Recreation CentreTreepark RoadKilnamanagh
DublinKnocklyon United F.C.28th & 29th MarchBallycullen PitchesSt Colmcilles WayKnocklyon
DublinKnockmitten United26th & 27th MarchMonksfield LawnsClondalkinDublin 22
DublinLusk United A.F.C.28th & 29th MarchRathmore RoadLusk
DublinMalahide United A.F.C.3rd & 4th AprilGannon ParkCoast RoadMalahide
DublinManortown United28th & 29th MarchGreentrees ParkWhitehall RoadPerrystown
DublinPeamount3rd & 4th AprilGreenougue Ind.EstNewcastle
DublinPortmarnock A.F.C5th & 6th AprilPaddyshillPortmarnock
DublinRathcoole Boys F.C.28th & 29th MarchFrank Cox ParkRathcoole
DublinRush Athletic5th & 6th AprilSt Catherine's ParkSkerries RoadRush
DublinShankill Football Club26th & 27th MarchShanganagh ParkShankill
DublinSkerries Town FC28th & 29th MarchSkerries Community CentreDublin RoadSkerries
DublinSt Itas A.F.C.3rd & 4th AprilDonabate/Portrane Community CentrePortrane RoadDonabate
DublinTallaght Town5th & 6th AprilPostal Sports ComplexKiltipper RoadTallaght
DublinTerenure Rangers26th & 27th MarchBushy ParkTerenure
GalwayAthenry A.F.C.26th & 27th MarchMoanbaunAthenry
GalwayGalway WFC5th & 6th AprilShantalla Community PitchSt. Josephs Community CentreAshe Road, Shantalla
GalwayOughterard A.F.C.3rd & 4th AprilNew VillageOughterard
GalwaySalthill Devon F.C.26th & 27th MarchDrom Soccer ParkDrom EastRahoon
GalwaySalthill Devon F.C.28th & 29th MarchDrom Soccer ParkDrom EastRahoon
GlawayGlen Celtic A.F.C.3rd & 4th AprilChurch StreetGlenamaddy
KerryCamp Juniors F.C.28th & 29th MarchGarrahiesCamp
KerryInter Kenmare A.F.C.26th & 27th MarchDromnevaneKenmare
KerryKillarney Athletic A.F.C.3rd & 4th AprilKillarney Athletic A.F.C.Ferndale WoodlawKillarney
KerryKillarney Celtic3rd & 4th AprilBallydribeenKillarney
KerryKillorglin26th & 27th MarchIskIveragh RoadKillorglin
KerryListowel Celtic3rd & 4th AprilTanavallaListowel
KerryMastergeeha F.C.26th & 27th MarchKilbrean ParkKilbreanKillarney
KerrySt. Brendan's Park F.C.26th & 27th MarchCroogertsCahermoneenTralee
KildareMaynooth Town FC28th & 29th MarchRathcoffey Road PitchesMaynoothCo. Kildare W23 R302
KildareMonasterevin AFC26th & 27th MarchBarrett ParkMonasterevinCo. Kildare
KildareNewbridge Town F.C.5th & 6th AprilStation RoadNewbridge
KildareNewbridge United F.C.28th & 29th MarchKDUL AcademyTougher ParkNewbridge
KilkennyEvergreen F.C.5th & 6th AprilKells Road
KilkennyStoneyford United26th & 27th MarchCommunity PitchesStoneyford
KilkennyThomastown Utd3rd & 4th AprilUnited ParkDublin RoadThomastown
LaoisAbbeyleix5th & 6th AprilFr. Breen ParkAbbeyleix
LaoisArlington A.F.C26th & 27th MarchCastle ParkLea RoadPortarlington
LaoisClover United3rd & 4th AprilRathdowneyCo. Laois
LaoisLions A.F.C.26th & 27th MarchCork RoadDurrow
LaoisPortlaoise AFC26th & 27th MarchRossleighan ParkMountmellick RoadPortlaoise
LeitrimAbbey Rovers Football Club26th & 27th MarchBallinamore
LeitrimCarrick Town Football Club28th & 29th MarchScoile Mhuire National SchoolCarrick on Shannon
LeitrimDrumshanbo5th & 6th AprilThe MayflowerDrumshanbo
LeitrimKinlough (Leitrim Soccer in the Community)3rd & 4th AprilMelvin Gaels Community PitchKinlough
LeitrimManorhamilton Rangers3rd & 4th AprilBee ParkManorhamilton
LimerickAbbeyfeale Utd F.C.28th & 29th MarchRiverside Park Railway RoadAbbeyfeale
LimerickAisling Annacotty A.F.C.3rd & 4th AprilAnnacotty
LimerickBallylanders FA5th & 6th AprilCastleparkGlenahoglishaBallylanders
LimerickBroadford Utd Footbal Club26th & 27th MarchCove ParkBroadford
LimerickCaherdavin Celtic5th & 6th AprilInagh DriveCaherdavin Park
LimerickKnockainey AFC26th & 27th MarchKBOKnocknaineyCo. Limerick
LimerickLimerick Belles26th & 27th MarchRathuardBallysheedy Road
LimerickMoycross United26th & 27th MarchMoycross Enterprise Centre (The Bays)MoyrossLimerick
LimerickMurroe A.F.C.3rd & 4th AprilTubberMurroe
LimerickMungret Regional26th & 27th MarchMungretCo. Limerick
LimerickNewcastle West Town3rd & 4th AprilThe DemenseNewcastleWest Limerick
LimerickRathkeale A.F.C.26th & 27th MarchHoly CrossRathkealeLimerick
LongfordBallymahon AFC28th & 29th MarchTara ParkBallymahonLongford
LongfordLongford Schoolboy/Girls League5th & 6th AprilAbbeycartron LaneLongford
LouthAlbion Rovers F.C.28th & 29th MarchMuirdeachs ParkNewton MonasterboiceDrogheda
LouthDrogheda Girls5th & 6th AprilMarley's LaneDrogheda Co. Louth
MayoBallina Town FC26th & 27th MarchBellek ParkBallina
MayoBallinrobe Town A.F.C.26th & 27th MarchThe GreenBallinrobe
MayoClaremorris A.F.C.3rd & 4th AprilConcannon ParkClaremorris
MayoKilmurry youth soccer clubh5th & 6th AprilKilmurryCrossmolinaBallina
MayoKiltimagh Knock Utd5th & 6th AprilCloonleeKnock
MayoWestport United F.C.28th & 29th MarchUnited ParkWestportCo. Mayo
MeathAshbourne United A.F.C.3rd & 4th AprilArcherstownAshbourne
MeathBalrath G.B. F.C.3rd & 4th AprilKenstown National School
MeathRatoath Harps5th & 6th AprilSkryne RdRatoath
MeathTrim Celtic A.F.C.26th & 27th MarchTully ParkSummerhill RoadTrim
MonaghanCarrick Rovers A.F.C.5th & 6th AprilBallybay RoadCarrickmacross
MonaghanGlaslough Villa26th & 27th MarchAghnagapMonaghan
MonaghanMonaghan United3rd & 4th AprilGortakeegan
OffalyBirr Town AFC26th & 27th MarchFrank O Connell PkTullamore RdBirr
OffalyKilleigh schoolboys & Girls5th & 6th AprilThe PondLockcloseKilleigh
OffalyMucklagh Schoolboys/ Girls Soccer Club26th & 27th MarchTullamore Harriers ACSpollanstownTullamore
OffalyTullamore Town3rd & 4th AprilLeah Victoria ParkAxis Busniness ParkTullamore
RoscommonBallaghaderreen F.C.3rd & 4th AprilCommunity ParkBallaghaderreen
RoscommonBoyle Celtic3rd & 4th AprilSligo RoadBoyle
RoscommonHodson Bay Celtic28th & 29th MarchCannon Green ParkBallybayAthlone
RoscommonSt John's Athletic F.C.26th & 27th MarchKilloyLecarrow
RoscommonSt.Peters Athlone F.C.5th & 6th AprilNewton CarberryAthlone
SligoArrow Harps28th & 29th MarchRiverstown Community ParkRiverstown
SligoBallymote Celtic5th & 6th AprilBrother Walfrid ParkSligo Road
SligoGurteen Celtic26th & 27th MarchGurteen Community ParkGurteen
SligoStrand Celtic F.C.26th & 27th MarchStrandhill Communitty ParkStrandhill
SligoYeats United Football Club28th & 29th MarchDanny Mc Ginley ParkCarney
TipperaryBallymackey Football Club26th & 27th MarchNorwoodBallinreeNenagh
TipperaryBorrisokane F.C.3rd & 4th AprilBorrisokane Community Sports GroundsBallyhadenBorrisokane
TipperaryBt Harps F.C.26th & 27th MarchPriory Place Roscrea RoadTemplemore
TipperaryCahir Park A.F.C.28th & 29th MarchArdfinnan RoadCahir
TipperaryCashel Town F.C.28th & 29th MarchPalmers HillCashel
TipperaryHolycross F.C.5th & 6th AprilGlenbaneHolycrossThurles
TipperaryKillavilla Utd A.F.C.3rd & 4th AprilTimeighterRoscreaTipperary
TipperaryKillenaule Moyglass Ladies Soccer26th & 27th MarchScoil Ruain Secondary SchoolKillenauleCo. Tipperary
TipperaryMoneygall F.C.28th & 29th MarchMoneygall FC GroundsMoneygallRoscrea
TipperaryNewport Town A.F.C28th & 29th MarchDerryleigh ParkNewport
TipperaryPeake Villa Football Club28th & 29th MarchTower GroundsLoughtagallaThurles
TipperaryTipperary Town Ladies F.C.3rd & 4th AprilTipperary Town Football ClubArra Road PitchKnockanrawley
TipperaryTwo Mile Borris / St Kevins F.C.28th & 29th MarchNewhillTwo Mile BorrisThurles
WaterfordBallyduff AFC28th & 29th MarchSt. Nicholas ParkBallyduffKilmeaden
WaterfordCappoquin F.C.5th & 6th AprilLower ShanballyCappoquin
WaterfordFerrybank A.F.C.3rd & 4th AprilVillage GroundsAbbeylandsFerrybank
WaterfordTramore A.F.C.28th & 29th MarchGraun ParkTramore
WaterfordVilla FC28th & 29th MarchConnors ParkOzier TerraceWaterford
WaterfordWaterford Bohemians3rd & 4th AprilPoleberryWaterford
WestmeathAthlone Town AFC3rd & 4th AprilAthlone Town StadiumLissywollenAthlone
WestmeathInny F.C5th & 6th AprilStreete Parish ParkStreeteCo. Westmeath
WestmeathReal FA Swans26th & 27th MarchLoreto CollegeMullingarCo. Westmeath
WexfordCourtown Hibs26th & 27th MarchOunavarra ParkCourtownGorey
WexfordDuncannon FC28th & 29th MarchRamsgrange Community School GymRamsgrangeNew Ross
WexfordForth Celtic5th & 6th AprilCorramacorraMurrintownWexford
WexfordNew Ross Celtic3rd & 4th AprilButlerslandNew Ross
WexfordRosslare Strand Schoolboys/Girls28th & 29th MarchRosslare Community CentreRosslare Strand
WexfordWexford Youths26th & 27th MarchNewcastleCrossabegWexford
WicklowAughrim Rangers28th & 29th MarchAllen ParkRednagh RoadAughrim
WicklowGreystones Utd3rd & 4th AprilWoodlandsGreystones

Stay in Touch!

    fai-logo    UEFA_logo_fullcol    sport

Legal & Privacy

Copyright © FAI Summer Soccer Schools 20189 | All Rights Reserved